PDA

View Full Version : Star Wars,Survivor Style: Episode 1 Style!!!



GNT
06-08-2001, 11:57 PM
Everyone can join in and play "Star Wars,Survivor Style" in which YOU vote off the figures that dont deserve to win!
_________________________________________
30 FIGURES........5 GROUPS........1 SURVIVOR!
_________________________________________

RULES AND INFO

30 Episode 1 figures are being thrown out by TRU around the world,every 2 days the TRU employees vote out 5 figures but only one figure will Survive it all.

All you have to do is choose 5 figures, one from each line! . The list of figures is below.

IMMUNITY

Only one figure per group can win immunity. That figure that has immunity cannot be voted for!

A TIE?

If a tie is to occur,all the votes cast against the tied figures from previous rounds will count as votes in which the figure with the most votes is voted out!

REMEMBER EACH AND EVERY VOTE COUNTS IF A TIE OCCURS
__________________________________________________ _______________________________

STAR WARS FIGURE LIST

The list of figures to choose from is as follows:

Group 1:

Anakin Skywalker - Naboo Pilot
Destroyer Droid - Dattle Damage
Jar Jar Binks - Naboo Swamp
Oom-9
Shakka (3pack)
Sio Bibble

Group 2:

Adi Gallia
Darth Maul - (Tatooin Showdown)
Darth Sidious - Holograph
Naboo Royal Guard
Nute Gunray
Qui-Gon Jinn - Jedi Master

Group 3:

Boss Nass
Graxol Kelvyyn (3pack)
Mace Windu - Sneak Preview
Rune Haako
Tc-14
Watto

Group 4:

C-3po
Ki-Adi Mundi
Pit Droid - 2pack
Queen Amidala - Battle
R2-D2 (Booster rockets)
Royal R2 Unit (Starship)

Group 5:

Captain Tarpals
Gasgano
Obi-Wan - Jedi Knight
R2-B1
Two Headed Anouncer (2pack)
Yoda

GNT™ http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/on.gif

GNT
06-09-2001, 12:02 AM
Note: As much we would like to vote off all 30,29 of them will go,step by step!

My votes:
Group 1:Anakin Skywalker - Naboo Pilot
Group 2:Qui-Gon Jinn - Jedi Master
Group 3:Rune Haako
Group 4:R2-D2 (Booster rockets)
Group 5:Two Headed Anouncer (2pack)

GNT™ http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/on.gif

jedicrippler
06-09-2001, 12:18 AM
G1: Anakin Pilot
G2: Qui-Gon Jinn
G3: Boss Nass
G4: R2-D2 Boosters
G5: 2-Headed Announcer

------------------
"First we crack the shell. Then we crack the nuts inside."
Rumble - TF:TM

Aunt_Beru
06-09-2001, 12:32 AM
Group 1:Anakin Skywalker - Naboo Pilot
Group 2:Naboo Royal Guard
Group 3:Rune Haako
Group 4:R2-D2 (Booster rockets)
Group 5:Obi-Wan - Jedi Knight

06-09-2001, 04:35 AM
Group 1: Anakin - Pilot
Group 2: Qui-Gon - Jedi Master
Group 3: Boss Nass
Group 4: R2-D2 - Rockets
Group 5: Two Headed Announcer

------------------
"Who's scruffy-looking?"

Zuckuss44
06-09-2001, 07:59 AM
G1: Shakka
G2: Darth Maul Tatooine Showdown
G3: Mace Windu Sneak Preview
G4: Pit Droid(2-Pack)
G5: Yoda

I didn't realize that putting the colon and the D in the Darth Maul would come out as http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/images/icons/grin.gif.

I only make smilies on purpose.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

"No, the EZ-Cheese does not go in my hair."

Me, about five minutes ago.

[This message has been edited by Zuckuss44 (edited 06-09-2001).]

06-09-2001, 08:55 AM
Group One: Anakin-Naboo Fighter Pilot
Group Two: Qui-Gon Jinn - Jedi Master
Group Three: Watto
Group Four: C-3PO
Group Five: Obi-Wan - Jedi Knight

------------------
Jack: "Chrissy, do you know wht you are?! You're a compulsive eater!"
Chrissy: "I am not. I just can't stop eating."

The Above was from the episode #35 "The Fast" of the show Three's Company in it's third seaon.

SnTrooper
06-09-2001, 09:03 AM
1. Anakin Skywalker - Naboo Pilot
2. Qui-Gon Jinn - Jedi Master
3. Boss Nass
4. R2-D2 (Booster rockets)
5. Two Headed Anouncer (2pack)

jedicat
06-09-2001, 02:33 PM
1. Jar Jar Binks Naboo Swamp
2. Naboo Royal Guard
3. Boss Nass
4. Pit Droid 2-pack
5. Two Headed Announcer

------------------
Dantooine...they're on Dantooine...

Robert_Hoyles
06-09-2001, 07:39 PM
Group 1:Oom-9
Group 2:Naboo Royal Guard
Group 3:Watto
Group 4:R2-D2 (Booster rockets)
Group 5:Yoda

James_Bond
06-09-2001, 09:28 PM
Group 1:Oom-9
Group 2:Qui-Gon Jinn - Jedi Master
Group 3:Watto
Group 4:Ki-Adi Mundi
Group 5:Yoda

GNT
06-09-2001, 10:44 PM
Still time to vote http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/images/icons/smile.gif

Count_Dooku
06-10-2001, 06:17 AM
Group 1:Oom-9
Group 2:Qui-Gon Jinn - Jedi Master
Group 3:Watto
Group 4:R2-D2 (Booster rockets)
Group 5:Yoda

06-10-2001, 06:59 AM
anakin skywalker (naboo pilot)
darth maul (tatooine showdown)
mace windu (sneak preview)
R2-D2 (booster rockets)
2 headed announcer

Jango_Fett
06-10-2001, 09:01 PM
Group 1:Shakka (3pack)
Group 2: Darth Maul - (Tatooin Showdown)
Group 3:Watto
Group 4:Ki-Adi Mundi
Group 5:Captain Tarpals

Grievous
06-10-2001, 10:24 PM
Group 1: Destroyer Droid - Dattle Damage
Group 2: Adi Gallia
Group 3: Watto
Group 4: Royal R2 Unit (Starship)
Group 5: Captain Tarpals

GNT
06-10-2001, 11:36 PM
Voting has ended,results in next thread!

GNT™ http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/on.gif

GNT
06-10-2001, 11:50 PM
Everyone can join in and play "Star Wars,Survivor Style" in which YOU vote off the figures that dont deserve to win!
_________________________________________
25 FIGURES........5 GROUPS........1 SURVIVOR!
_________________________________________

RULES AND INFO

30 Episode 1 figures are being thrown out by TRU around the world,every 2 days the TRU employees vote out 5 figures but only one figure will Survive it all.

All you have to do is choose 5 figures, one from each line! . The list of figures is below.

IMMUNITY

Only one figure per group can win immunity. That figure that has immunity cannot be voted for!

A TIE?

If a tie is to occur,all the votes cast against the tied figures from previous rounds will count as votes in which the figure with the most votes is voted out!

REMEMBER EACH AND EVERY VOTE COUNTS IF A TIE OCCURS
__________________________________________________ _______________________________

VOTED OFF

The first trible council was held and the following figures were thrown owt by TRU employees trying to clear up some space:

Group 1:

Anakin Skywalker - Naboo Pilot

Group 2:

Qui-Gon Jinn - Jedi Master

Group 3:

Watto

Group 4:

R2-D2 (Booster rockets)

Group 5:

Two Headed Anouncer (2pack)
__________________________________________________ _______________________________

STAR WARS FIGURE LIST

The list of figures to choose from is as follows:

Group 1:

Destroyer Droid - Dattle Damage
Jar Jar Binks - Naboo Swamp
Oom-9
Shakka (3pack)
Sio Bibble

Group 2:

Adi Gallia
Darth Maul - (Tatooin Showdown)
Darth Sidious - Holograph
Naboo Royal Guard
Nute Gunray

Group 3:

Graxol Kelvyyn (3pack)
Mace Windu - Sneak Preview
Rune Haako
Tc-14

Boss Nass is the first figure to score immuntity and cannot be voted for,was selected by Count Dooku

Group 4:

C-3po
Ki-Adi Mundi
Pit Droid - 2pack
Queen Amidala - Battle
Royal R2 Unit (Starship)

Group 5:

Captain Tarpals
Gasgano
Obi-Wan - Jedi Knight
R2-B1
Yoda

GNT™ http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/on.gif

GNT
06-10-2001, 11:53 PM
My votes go to

Group 1: Shakka (3pack)
Group 2: Darth Maul - (Tatooin Showdown)
Group 3: Mace Windu - Sneak Preview
Group 4: Ki-Adi Mundi
Group 5: Yoda

GNT™ http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/on.gif

jedicrippler
06-11-2001, 12:06 AM
G1: OOM-9
G2: Darth Maul
G3: Rune Haako
G4: C-3PO
G5: Obi-Wan Kenobi

------------------
"First we crack the shell. Then we crack the nuts inside."
Rumble - TF:TM

06-11-2001, 12:32 AM
Shakka (3-pack)
Adi Gallia
Rune Haako
Queen Amidala (Battle
Yoda

------------------
"Who's scruffy-looking?"

Aunt_Beru
06-11-2001, 12:33 AM
Group 1:Shakka (3-pack)
Group 2: Darth Maul
Group 3:Mace Windu
Group 4:C-3po
Group 5:Yoda


[This message has been edited by Aunt Beru (edited 06-11-2001).]

Sith_Lord_Cosmo
06-11-2001, 06:08 AM
Group 1-Shakka
Group 2-Nute Gunray
Group 3-Rune Haako
Group 4-C-3PO
Group 5-Captian Tarpals

------------------
"Jabba, you're a wonderful human being."
-Han Solo
http://crackhouse.8k.com

SnTrooper
06-11-2001, 07:11 AM
1. Shakka (3pack)
2. Darth Maul - (Tatooin Showdown)
3. Mace Windu - Sneak Preview
4. Queen Amidala - Battle
5. Obi-Wan - Jedi Knight

jedicat
06-11-2001, 02:10 PM
1. Jar Jar Binks Naboo Swamp
2. Naboo Royal Guard
3. Rune Haako
4. Pit Droids 2-pack
5. Gasgano

------------------
Dantooine...they're on Dantooine...

06-11-2001, 05:58 PM
G1: shakka
G2: darth maul
G3: mace windu
G4: royal r2 unit
G5: yoda

Zuckuss44
06-11-2001, 07:04 PM
G1: Shakka
G2: Darth Maul Tatooine Showdown
G3: Mace Windu Sneak Preview
G4: Pit Droid 2-Pack
G5: Yoda

[This message has been edited by Zuckuss44 (edited 06-11-2001).]

Count_Dooku
06-11-2001, 10:56 PM
Group 1:Shakka (3pack)
Group 2: Darth Maul - (Tatooin Showdown)
Group 3:Mace Windu - Sneak Preview
Group 4:Ki-Adi Mundi
Group 5:Yoda

Robert_Hoyles
06-11-2001, 11:28 PM
Group 1:Shakka (3pack)
Group 2:Adi Gallia
Group 3:Mace Windu
Group 4:Ki-Adi Mundi
Group 5:Yoda

------------------
Robert Hoyles
`Your Collector Friend`

GNT
06-12-2001, 12:05 AM
Still time to vote http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/images/icons/smile.gif

GNT™ http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/on.gif

Jango_Fett
06-12-2001, 10:41 PM
Group 1:Shakka (3pack)
Group 2:Nute Gunray
Group 3:Mace Windu - Sneak Preview
Group 4:Ki-Adi Mundi
Group 5:Yoda

Grievous
06-12-2001, 11:14 PM
Gp 1: Destroyer Droid - Dattle Damage
Gp 2:Adi Gallia
Gp 3:Graxol Kelvyyn (3pack)
Gp 4:Ki-Adi Mundi
Gp 5:R2-B1

1138_76
06-12-2001, 11:31 PM
Group 1:Oom-9
Group 2:Adi Gallia
Group 3:Graxol Kelvyyn (3pack)
Group 4:Queen Amidala - Battle
Group 5:R2-B1

GNT
06-12-2001, 11:39 PM
Voting has now finished,results in next thread.

GNT
06-12-2001, 11:46 PM
Everyone can join in and play "Star Wars,Survivor Style" in which YOU vote off the figures that dont deserve to win!
_________________________________________
20 FIGURES........5 GROUPS........1 SURVIVOR!
_________________________________________

RULES AND INFO

30 Episode 1 figures are being thrown out by TRU around the world,every 2 days the TRU employees vote out 5 figures but only one figure will Survive it all.

All you have to do is choose 5 figures, one from each line! . The list of figures is below.

IMMUNITY

Only one figure per group can win immunity. That figure that has immunity cannot be voted for!

A TIE?

If a tie is to occur,all the votes cast against the tied figures from previous rounds will count as votes in which the figure with the most votes is voted out!

REMEMBER EACH AND EVERY VOTE COUNTS IF A TIE OCCURS
__________________________________________________ _______________________________

VOTED OFF

The 2nd trible council was held and the following figures were thrown out by TRU employees trying to clear up some space:

Group 1:

Shakka (3pack) (2nd council)
Anakin Skywalker - Naboo Pilot (1st council)

Group 2:

Darth Maul - (Tatooine Showdown)(2nd council)
Qui-Gon Jinn - Jedi Master(1st council)

Group 3:

Mace Windu - Sneak Preview(2nd council)
Watto(1st council)

Group 4:

Ki-Adi Mundi(2nd council)
R2-D2 (Booster rockets)(1st council)

Group 5:

Yoda(2nd council)
Two Headed Anouncer (2pack)(1st council)
__________________________________________________ _______________________________

STAR WARS FIGURE LIST

The list of figures to choose from is as follows:

Group 1:

Destroyer Droid - Dattle Damage
Jar Jar Binks - Naboo Swamp
Oom-9
Sio Bibble

Group 2:

Adi Gallia
Darth Sidious - Holograph
Naboo Royal Guard
Nute Gunray

Group 3:

Boss Nass
Graxol Kelvyyn (3pack)
Rune Haako
Tc-14

Group 4:

Pit Droid - 2pack
Queen Amidala - Battle
Royal R2 Unit (Starship)

C-3po is the 2nd figure to score immuntity and cannot be voted for,was selected by Zuckuss44(2nd choice)

Group 5:

Captain Tarpals
Gasgano
Obi-Wan - Jedi Knight
R2-B1

GNT™ http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/on.gif

GNT
06-12-2001, 11:50 PM
Random votes...

Group 1: Destroyer Droid - Dattle Damage
Group 2: Darth Sidious - Holograph
Group 3:Graxol Kelvyyn (3pack)
Group 4:Queen Amidala - Battle
Group 5:R2-B1

GNT™ http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/on.gif

06-13-2001, 05:19 AM
G1: OOM-9
G2: Adi Gallia
G3: Boss Nass
G4: Queen Amidala (Battle)
G5: Obi-Wan (Jedi Knight)

------------------
"Who's scruffy-looking?"

SnTrooper
06-13-2001, 07:44 AM
1. Jar Jar Binks - Naboo Swamp
2. Adi Gallia
3. Boss Nass
4. Queen Amidala - Battle
5. Obi-Wan - Jedi Knight

06-13-2001, 07:50 AM
G1: OOM9
G2: Adi Gallia
G3: Graxol Kevlyn (however you spell it)
G4: Royal R2 Unit
G5: Obi Wan Jedi Knight

06-13-2001, 08:18 AM
1.OOM-9
2.Adi Gallia (What's up w/ that cloak? I thought they where supposed to be brown)
3.Boss Nass (HIS cloak looks like a potato chip!)
4.Queen Amidala- Battle
5.Obi-Wan

jedicat
06-13-2001, 02:53 PM
1. Jar Jar Binks Naboo Swamp
2. Naboo Royal Guard
3. Rune Haako
4. Pit Droids 2-pack
5. Gasgano

------------------
Dantooine...they're on Dantooine...

jedicrippler
06-13-2001, 09:42 PM
G1: OOM-9
G2: Naboo Royal Guard
G3: Boss Nass
G4: Queen Amidala
G5: Obi-Wan

------------------
"First we crack the shell. Then we crack the nuts inside."
Rumble - TF:TM

Aunt_Beru
06-13-2001, 10:53 PM
Group 1: Jar Jar Binks - Naboo Swamp
Group 2: Adi Gallia
Group 3: Graxol Kelvyyn (3pack)
Group 4: Queen Amidala - Battle
Group 5: Obi-Wan - Jedi Knight

Robert_Hoyles
06-13-2001, 11:14 PM
Group 1: Destroyer Droid - Dattle Damage
Group 2:Adi Gallia
Group 3:Graxol Kelvyyn (3pack)
Group 4:Queen Amidala - Battle
Group 5:Captain Tarpals

Count_Dooku
06-14-2001, 12:29 AM
Gp 1: Destroyer Droid
Gp 2: Adi Gallia
Gp 3: Graxol Kelvyyn (3pack)
Gp 4: Royal R2 Unit (Starship)
Gp 5: Captain Tarpals

GNT
06-14-2001, 12:57 AM
Still time to vote!

Jango_Fett
06-14-2001, 11:11 PM
Group 1: Destroyer Droid - Dattle Damage
Group 2: Adi Gallia
Group 3:Tc-14
Group 4: Queen Amidala - Battle
Group 5:Captain Tarpals

James_Bond
06-14-2001, 11:36 PM
Group 1: Destroyer Droid - Dattle Damage
Group 2: Adi Gallia
Group 3: Graxol Kelvyyn (3pack)
Group 4: Queen Amidala - Battle
Group 5: R2-B1

GNT
06-14-2001, 11:45 PM
Voting is over,results in next thread!

GNT
06-14-2001, 11:50 PM
Everyone can join in and play "Star Wars,Survivor Style" in which YOU vote off the figures that dont deserve to win!
_________________________________________
15 FIGURES........5 GROUPS........1 SURVIVOR!
_________________________________________

RULES AND INFO

30 Episode 1 figures are being thrown out by TRU around the world,every 2 days the TRU employees vote out 5 figures but only one figure will Survive it all.

All you have to do is choose 5 figures, one from each line! . The list of figures is below.

IMMUNITY

Only one figure per group can win immunity. That figure that has immunity cannot be voted for!

A TIE?

If a tie is to occur,all the votes cast against the tied figures from previous rounds will count as votes in which the figure with the most votes is voted out!

REMEMBER EACH AND EVERY VOTE COUNTS IF A TIE OCCURS
__________________________________________________ _______________________________

VOTED OFF

The 3rd trible council was held and the following figures were thrown out by TRU employees trying to clear up some space:

Group 1:

Destroyer Droid - Dattle Damage(3rd council)
Shakka (3pack) (2nd council)
Anakin Skywalker - Naboo Pilot (1st council)

Group 2:

Adi Gallia(3rd council)
Darth Maul - (Tatooine Showdown)(2nd council)
Qui-Gon Jinn - Jedi Master(1st council)

Group 3:

Graxol Kelvyyn (3pack)(3rd council)
Mace Windu - Sneak Preview(2nd council)
Watto(1st council)

Group 4:

Queen Amidala - Battle(3rd council)
Ki-Adi Mundi(2nd council)
R2-D2 (Booster rockets)(1st council)

Group 5:

Obi-Wan - Jedi Knight (3rd council)
Yoda(2nd council)
Two Headed Anouncer (2pack)(1st council)
__________________________________________________ _______________________________

STAR WARS FIGURE LIST

The list of figures to choose from is as follows:

Group 1:

Jar Jar Binks - Naboo Swamp
Oom-9
Sio Bibble

Group 2:

Naboo Royal Guard
Nute Gunray

Darth Sidious - Holograph is the 3rd figure to score immuntity and cannot be voted for,was selected by jedicrippler(his 2nd choice) http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/images/icons/smile.gif

Group 3:

Boss Nass
Rune Haako
Tc-14

Group 4:

C-3po
Pit Droid - 2pack
Royal R2 Unit (Starship)

Group 5:

Captain Tarpals
Gasgano
R2-B1

GNT™ http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/on.gif

GNT
06-14-2001, 11:53 PM
My votes:

Group 1:Jar Jar Binks - Naboo Swamp
Group 2:Naboo Royal Guard
Group 3:Rune Haako
Group 4:C-3po
Group 5:Captain Tarpals

GNT™ http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/on.gif

06-15-2001, 06:48 AM
G1: OOM-9
G2: Nute Gungray
G3: Boss Nass
G4: Royal R2 Unit
G5: Captain Tarpals

jedicrippler
06-15-2001, 01:53 PM
G1: OOM-9
G2: Naboo Royal Guard
G3: Boss Nass
G4: C-3PO
G5: Gasgano

------------------
"First we crack the shell. Then we crack the nuts inside."
Rumble - TF:TM

jedicat
06-15-2001, 02:37 PM
It's time for them to go!

1. Jar Jar Binks Naboo Swamp
2. Naboo Royal Guard
3. Rune Haako
4. Pit Droids 2-pack
5. Gasgano

------------------
Dantooine...they're on Dantooine...

Chris_Berry
06-15-2001, 02:41 PM
1. OOM-9
2. Nute Gunray
3. Boss Nass
4. C-3P0
5. Gasgano

------------------
"Do or Do Not, there is no try."
cberry87@cs.com

Aunt_Beru
06-15-2001, 09:15 PM
Group 1: Jar Jar Binks - Naboo Swamp
Group 2: Naboo Royal Guard
Group 3: Rune Haako
Group 4: C-3po
Group 5: Captain Tarpals

Count_Dooku
06-15-2001, 10:07 PM
Jar Jar Binks - Naboo Swamp
Nute Gunray
Rune Haako
C-3po
Captain Tarpals

Robert_Hoyles
06-15-2001, 10:50 PM
Group 1:Jar Jar Binks - Naboo Swamp (Its Jar Jar!)
Group 2:Naboo Royal Guard
Group 3:Rune Haako (Was it meant to be a statue?)
Group 4:C-3po (Boring figure)
Group 5:Captain Tarpals

James_Bond
06-15-2001, 11:52 PM
1:Jar Jar Binks - Naboo Swamp (the group would have wanted him gone in the first vote off)
2:Naboo Royal Guard
3:Rune Haako
4:Royal R2 Unit (Starship)
5:Captain Tarpals (Same as Jar Jar)

GNT
06-16-2001, 12:14 AM
Still time to vote......

SnTrooper
06-16-2001, 12:48 AM
1. Jar Jar Binks - Naboo Swamp
2. Naboo Royal Guard
3. Boss Nass
4. Pit Droid - 2pack
5. Gasgano

Jango_Fett
06-17-2001, 01:19 AM
Group 1: Sio Bibble
Group 2: Naboo Royal Guard
Group 3: Rune Haako
Group 4: C-3po
Group 5: Captain Tarpals

GNT
06-17-2001, 02:03 AM
Voting is over,results in next thread.


GNT™ http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/on.gif

GNT
06-17-2001, 02:09 AM
Everyone can join in and play "Star Wars,Survivor Style" in which YOU vote off the figures that dont deserve to win!
_________________________________________
10 FIGURES........5 GROUPS........1 SURVIVOR!
_________________________________________

RULES AND INFO

30 Episode 1 figures are being thrown out by TRU around the world,every 2 days the TRU employees vote out 5 figures but only one figure will Survive it all.

All you have to do is choose 5 figures, one from each line! . The list of figures is below.

IMMUNITY

Only one figure per group can win immunity. That figure that has immunity cannot be voted for!

A TIE?

If a tie is to occur,all the votes cast against the tied figures from previous rounds will count as votes in which the figure with the most votes is voted out!

REMEMBER EACH AND EVERY VOTE COUNTS IF A TIE OCCURS
__________________________________________________ _______________________________

VOTED OFF

The 4th trible council was held and the following figures were thrown out by TRU employees trying to clear up some space:

Group 1:

Jar Jar Binks - Naboo Swamp(4th council)
Destroyer Droid - Dattle Damage(3rd council)
Shakka (3pack) (2nd council)
Anakin Skywalker - Naboo Pilot (1st council)

Group 2:

Naboo Royal Guard(4th council)
Adi Gallia(3rd council)
Darth Maul - (Tatooine Showdown)(2nd council)
Qui-Gon Jinn - Jedi Master(1st council)

Group 3:

Rune Haako(4th council)
Graxol Kelvyyn (3pack)(3rd council)
Mace Windu - Sneak Preview(2nd council)
Watto(1st council)

Group 4:

C-3po (4th council)
Queen Amidala - Battle(3rd council)
Ki-Adi Mundi(2nd council)
R2-D2 (Booster rockets)(1st council)

Group 5:

Captain Tarpals(4th council)
Obi-Wan - Jedi Knight (3rd council)
Yoda(2nd council)
Two Headed Anouncer (2pack)(1st council)
__________________________________________________ _______________________________

STAR WARS FIGURE LIST

The list of figures to choose from is as follows:

Group 1:

Oom-9
Sio Bibble

Group 2:

Darth Sidious - Holograph
Nute Gunray

Group 3:

Boss Nass
Tc-14

Group 4:

Pit Droid - 2pack
Royal R2 Unit (Starship)

Group 5:

R2-B1

Gasgano is the 4th figure to score immuntity and cannot be voted for,was selected by Bounty Hunter GNT (ME) http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/images/icons/smile.gif

GNT™ http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/on.gif

GNT
06-17-2001, 02:11 AM
My votes.....

Group 1: Sio Bibble
Group 2: Darth Sidious - Holograph
Group 3: Tc-14
Group 4: Royal R2 Unit (Starship)
Group 5: R2-B1

GNT™ http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/on.gif

Scout_Trooper
06-17-2001, 03:51 AM
.00M9
.Sidious
.Nass
.Pit droids
.R2-B1

jedicat
06-17-2001, 01:19 PM
1. OOM-9
2. Darth Sidious Holograph
3. TC-14
4. Pit Droids 2-pack
5. R2-B1

------------------
Dantooine...they're on Dantooine...

jedicrippler
06-17-2001, 08:42 PM
G1: OOM-9
G2: Nute Gunray
G3: Boss Nass
G4: Pit Droids
G5: R2-B1 (I smell a conspiracy on this one) http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/images/icons/wink.gif

------------------
"First we crack the shell. Then we crack the nuts inside."
Rumble - TF:TM

Aunt_Beru
06-17-2001, 11:07 PM
1: Sio Bibble (Has even had a vote against him?)
2: Darth Sidious - Holograph (More blue it should have been)
3: Tc-14
4: R2 Unit
5: R2-B1

Count_Dooku
06-18-2001, 12:39 AM
Group 1: Sio Bibble
Group 2: Darth Sidious
Group 3: Tc-14
Group 4: R2 droid
Group 5: R2-B1

SnTrooper
06-18-2001, 12:44 AM
1. Oom-9
2. Darth Sidious - Holograph
3. Boss Nass
4. Pit Droid - 2pack
5. R2-B1

GNT
06-18-2001, 01:04 AM
Still time to vote...

Grievous
06-18-2001, 01:32 AM
Group 1: Sio Bibble (To old)
Group 2: Darth Sidious (Its a clear version of the first one)
Group 3: Tc-14 (Not bad)
Group 4: R2 droid (Nothing special)
Group 5: R2-B1 (no choice)

06-18-2001, 03:48 AM
G1: OOM-9
G2: Darth Sidious
G3: Boss Nass (compared to POTJ, this one sux)
G4: Pit Droids (astromech kick ***! http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/images/icons/smile.gif)
G5: I abstain (see above http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/images/icons/wink.gif)

------------------
"Who's scruffy-looking?"

James_Bond
06-18-2001, 04:05 AM
Sio Bibble
Darth Sidious
Tc-14
R2 droid
and B1,R2-B1

Robert_Hoyles
06-18-2001, 10:44 PM
Group 1:Sio Bibble
Group 2:Nute Gunray
Group 3:Tc-14
Group 4:Royal R2 Unit (Starship)
Group 5:R2-B1

Jango_Fett
06-18-2001, 11:08 PM
Sio Bibble,Nute Gunray,Tc-14,Royal R2,R2-B1 get my votes.

1138_76
06-18-2001, 11:34 PM
Group 1: Sio Bibble
Group 2: Darth Sidious - Holograph
Group 3: Boss Nass
Group 4: Royal R2 Unit
Group 5: R2-B1

GNT
06-18-2001, 11:42 PM
Voting is now over,results will be in the next thread which will be up soon...

GNT
06-18-2001, 11:55 PM
Everyone can join in and play "Star Wars,Survivor Style" in which YOU vote off the figures that dont deserve to win!
_________________________________________
5 FIGURES........1 GROUP........1 SURVIVOR!
_________________________________________

RULES AND INFO

30 Episode 1 figures are being thrown out by TRU around the world,every 2 days the TRU employees vote out and throw out 1 figure but only one figure will Survive it all and will become the Survivor.

All you have to do is choose 1 figure of your choice from the "FINAL GROUP". The list of figures is below.

A TIE?

If a tie is to occur,all the votes cast against the tied figures from previous rounds will count as votes in which the figure with the most votes is voted out!

REMEMBER EACH AND EVERY VOTE COUNTS IF A TIE OCCURS
__________________________________________________ _______________________________

VOTED OFF

The 5th trible council was held and the following figures were thrown out by TRU employees trying to clear up some space:

Group 1:

Sio Bibble(5th council)
Jar Jar Binks - Naboo Swamp(4th council)
Destroyer Droid - Dattle Damage(3rd council)
Shakka (3pack) (2nd council)
Anakin Skywalker - Naboo Pilot (1st council)

Group 2:

Darth Sidious - Holograph (5th council)
Naboo Royal Guard(4th council)
Adi Gallia(3rd council)
Darth Maul - (Tatooine Showdown)(2nd council)
Qui-Gon Jinn - Jedi Master(1st council)

Group 3:

Tc-14(5th council)
Rune Haako(4th council)
Graxol Kelvyyn (3pack)(3rd council)
Mace Windu - Sneak Preview(2nd council)
Watto(1st council)

Group 4:

Royal R2 Unit(5th council)
C-3po (4th council)
Queen Amidala - Battle(3rd council)
Ki-Adi Mundi(2nd council)
R2-D2 (Booster rockets)(1st council)

Group 5:

R2-B1(5th council)
Captain Tarpals(4th council)
Obi-Wan - Jedi Knight (3rd council)
Yoda(2nd council)
Two Headed Anouncer (2pack)(1st council)
__________________________________________________ _______________________________

STAR WARS FIGURE LIST

The list of figures to choose from is as follows:

FINAL GROUP:

Nute Gunray

Boss Nass

Pit Droid - 2pack

Gasgano

Oom-9 is the 5th and final figure to score immuntity and cannot be voted for,he is the "Group immunity" for this series http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/images/icons/smile.gif

GNT™ http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/on.gif

[This message has been edited by Bounty Hunter GNT (edited 06-19-2001).]

GNT
06-19-2001, 12:01 AM
My first "Final Group" vote goes to Nute Gunray,why should the scum of the universe take it all for himself? Well its time for hime to go and join his pal "Rune Haako" who we voted off before........


GNT™ http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/on.gif

JediTricks
06-19-2001, 06:36 AM
just to add insult to injury... the injury of this figure's dang arms falling off if you look at it funny!

We've disarmed him, now GET RID OF GASGANO!

------------------
"I am Vader, lord of the Sith! Behold my Patrick Duffy leg!"

BHC Moderator of POTF2, Galoob, Films, Ep 1, Lego, Classifieds
SSG Micro Machines and Lego Editor

SnTrooper
06-19-2001, 08:33 AM
Boss Nass

jedicat
06-19-2001, 02:21 PM
Pit Droids 2-pack

------------------
Dantooine...they're on Dantooine...

jedicrippler
06-19-2001, 09:06 PM
Boss Nass. What is this midget stil doing here?

------------------
"First we crack the shell. Then we crack the nuts inside."
Rumble - TF:TM

Aunt_Beru
06-19-2001, 10:14 PM
Nute Gunray - I just don't like this figure!

Robert_Hoyles
06-19-2001, 10:51 PM
Nute also gets my vote,nice sculpt and all but I don't think he has what it takes to survive.

------------------
Robert Hoyles
`Your Collector Friend`

GNT
06-20-2001, 12:08 AM
Still time to vote if you haven't already!

06-20-2001, 07:50 AM
Boss Nass

------------------
"Who's scruffy-looking?"

Scout_Trooper
06-20-2001, 09:15 AM
Big boss nass

Count_Dooku
06-20-2001, 11:01 PM
Hard choice,bad lot of figures really. I never liked the cape on Boss Nass or the staff he came with and I don't like the layers of cloaks on Nute either. If I can only pick one, Nute gets my vote.

James_Bond
06-20-2001, 11:25 PM
Good points,I'll go with Nute to.

GNT
06-20-2001, 11:39 PM
Ok,voting has ended results will be up in the next thread....

GNT
06-20-2001, 11:45 PM
Everyone can join in and play "Star Wars,Survivor Style" in which YOU vote off the figures that dont deserve to win!
_________________________________________
4 FIGURES........1 GROUP........1 SURVIVOR!
_________________________________________

RULES AND INFO

30 Episode 1 figures are being thrown out by TRU around the world,every 2 days the TRU employees vote out and throw out 1 figure but only one figure will Survive it all and will become the Survivor.

All you have to do is choose 1 figure of your choice from the "FINAL GROUP". The list of figures is below.

A TIE?

If a tie is to occur,all the votes cast against the tied figures from previous rounds will count as votes in which the figure with the most votes is voted out!

REMEMBER EACH AND EVERY VOTE COUNTS IF A TIE OCCURS
__________________________________________________ _______________________________

VOTED OFF

The 6th trible council was held and the following figures were thrown out by TRU employees trying to clear up some space:

Group 1:

Sio Bibble(5th council)
Jar Jar Binks - Naboo Swamp(4th council)
Destroyer Droid - Dattle Damage(3rd council)
Shakka (3pack) (2nd council)
Anakin Skywalker - Naboo Pilot (1st council)

Group 2:

Nute Gunray (6th council)
Darth Sidious - Holograph (5th council)
Naboo Royal Guard(4th council)
Adi Gallia(3rd council)
Darth Maul - (Tatooine Showdown)(2nd council)
Qui-Gon Jinn - Jedi Master(1st council)

Group 3:

Tc-14(5th council)
Rune Haako(4th council)
Graxol Kelvyyn (3pack)(3rd council)
Mace Windu - Sneak Preview(2nd council)
Watto(1st council)

Group 4:

Royal R2 Unit(5th council)
C-3po (4th council)
Queen Amidala - Battle(3rd council)
Ki-Adi Mundi(2nd council)
R2-D2 (Booster rockets)(1st council)

Group 5:

R2-B1(5th council)
Captain Tarpals(4th council)
Obi-Wan - Jedi Knight (3rd council)
Yoda(2nd council)
Two Headed Anouncer (2pack)(1st council)
__________________________________________________ _______________________________

STAR WARS FIGURE LIST

The list of figures to choose from is as follows:

FINAL GROUP:

Oom-9

Boss Nass

Pit Droid - 2pack

Gasgano

GNT™ http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/on.gif

GNT
06-20-2001, 11:49 PM
My 2nd "Final Group" vote goes to Oom-9, Immunity can not save him now, How is this droid meant to fight a war when he can't even stand up?


GNT™ http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/on.gif

jedicrippler
06-21-2001, 01:19 AM
Boss Nass. Even a droid that can't stand can beat a midget frog. http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/images/icons/smile.gif

------------------
"First we crack the shell. Then we crack the nuts inside."
Rumble - TF:TM

SnTrooper
06-21-2001, 07:42 AM
Boss Nass

Scout_Trooper
06-21-2001, 09:04 AM
Nass

06-21-2001, 10:58 AM
Boss Nass

------------------
"Who's scruffy-looking?"

jedicat
06-21-2001, 02:09 PM
OOM-9

------------------
Dantooine...they're on Dantooine...

Robert_Hoyles
06-21-2001, 10:53 PM
Oom-9 - I had glue mine down so it would stand! Then I got fed up and thrown it out!Stupid figure!

Aunt_Beru
06-21-2001, 11:42 PM
Oom-9 has got to go,such a weak figure!

GNT
06-22-2001, 12:32 AM
Still time to vote!

James_Bond
06-22-2001, 02:01 AM
Oom-9

Count_Dooku
06-22-2001, 07:24 PM
Pit Droids - Both the same sculpt!

GNT
06-22-2001, 11:33 PM
Voting is now over,results in the next thread.

GNT
06-22-2001, 11:40 PM
Everyone can join in and play "Star Wars,Survivor Style" in which YOU vote off the figures that dont deserve to win!
_________________________________________
3 FIGURES........1 GROUP........1 SURVIVOR!
_________________________________________

RULES AND INFO

30 Episode 1 figures are being thrown out by TRU around the world,every 2 days the TRU employees vote out and throw out 1 figure but only one figure will Survive it all and will become the Survivor.

All you have to do is choose 1 figure of your choice from the "FINAL GROUP". The list of figures is below.

A TIE?

If a tie is to occur,all the votes cast against the tied figures from previous rounds will count as votes in which the figure with the most votes is voted out!

REMEMBER EACH AND EVERY VOTE COUNTS IF A TIE OCCURS
__________________________________________________ _______________________________

VOTED OFF

The 7th trible council was held and the following figures were thrown out by TRU employees trying to clear up some space:

Group 1:

Oom-9 (7th council)
Sio Bibble(5th council)
Jar Jar Binks - Naboo Swamp(4th council)
Destroyer Droid - Dattle Damage(3rd council)
Shakka (3pack) (2nd council)
Anakin Skywalker - Naboo Pilot (1st council)

Group 2:

Nute Gunray (6th council)
Darth Sidious - Holograph (5th council)
Naboo Royal Guard(4th council)
Adi Gallia(3rd council)
Darth Maul - (Tatooine Showdown)(2nd council)
Qui-Gon Jinn - Jedi Master(1st council)

Group 3:

Tc-14(5th council)
Rune Haako(4th council)
Graxol Kelvyyn (3pack)(3rd council)
Mace Windu - Sneak Preview(2nd council)
Watto(1st council)

Group 4:

Royal R2 Unit(5th council)
C-3po (4th council)
Queen Amidala - Battle(3rd council)
Ki-Adi Mundi(2nd council)
R2-D2 (Booster rockets)(1st council)

Group 5:

R2-B1(5th council)
Captain Tarpals(4th council)
Obi-Wan - Jedi Knight (3rd council)
Yoda(2nd council)
Two Headed Anouncer (2pack)(1st council)
__________________________________________________ _______________________________

STAR WARS FIGURE LIST

The list of figures to choose from is as follows:

FINAL GROUP:

Boss Nass

Pit Droid - 2pack

Gasgano

GNT™ http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/on.gif

GNT
06-22-2001, 11:50 PM
My 3rd "Final Group" vote goes Pit Droid - 2pack , my reason is that these are both the same sculpts (Could have changed the sculpts Hasbro)but which were painted different colours and come with a huge massive tool,the 2 never reached Australian shores so they get my vote, Plus the fact that they haven't got much votes throughout the series http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/images/icons/smile.gif

GNT™ http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/on.gif

Scout_Trooper
06-23-2001, 08:37 AM
Boss Nass

SnTrooper
06-23-2001, 10:02 AM
Boss Nass

jedicat
06-23-2001, 01:55 PM
Pit Droids 2-pack

------------------
Dantooine...they're on Dantooine...

Aunt_Beru
06-23-2001, 05:06 PM
Pit Droids(2-pack)

jedicrippler
06-23-2001, 11:31 PM
Boss Nass.

------------------
"First we crack the shell. Then we crack the nuts inside."
Rumble - TF:TM

06-24-2001, 12:37 AM
Boss Nass

------------------
"Who's scruffy-looking?"

Count_Dooku
06-24-2001, 01:45 AM
Pit droids - Same sculpt, whats the point?

Count_Dooku
06-24-2001, 01:48 AM
I might as well do it,4000th post in this section http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/images/icons/smile.gif

GNT
06-24-2001, 02:18 AM
Still time to vote http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/images/icons/smile.gif

Robert_Hoyles
06-24-2001, 02:48 AM
I'll go with Pit Droids too.

Zuckuss44
06-24-2001, 02:12 PM
definitely Pit Droids 2-Pack. haven't been here for a while and haven't voted. I finally come back only to find that the Pit Droids have made it this far. This is horrible. It's a disgrace. Egad.

James_Bond
06-25-2001, 03:59 AM
Same as everyone else,Pit droids.

GNT
06-25-2001, 04:32 AM
Voting is over,results in next thread...

GNT
06-25-2001, 04:37 AM
Everyone can join in and play "Star Wars,Survivor Style" in which YOU vote off the figures that dont deserve to win!
_________________________________________
2 FIGURES........1 GROUP........1 SURVIVOR!
_________________________________________

RULES AND INFO

30 Episode 1 figures are being thrown out by TRU around the world,every 2 days the TRU employees vote out and throw out 1 figure but only one figure will Survive it all and will become the Survivor.

All you have to do is choose 1 figure of your choice from the "FINAL GROUP". The list of figures is below.

A TIE?

If a tie is to occur,all the votes cast against the tied figures from previous rounds will count as votes in which the figure with the most votes is voted out!

REMEMBER EACH AND EVERY VOTE COUNTS IF A TIE OCCURS
__________________________________________________ _______________________________

VOTED OFF

The 8th trible council was held and the following figures were thrown out by TRU employees trying to clear up some space:

Group 1:

Oom-9 (7th council)
Sio Bibble(5th council)
Jar Jar Binks - Naboo Swamp(4th council)
Destroyer Droid - Dattle Damage(3rd council)
Shakka (3pack) (2nd council)
Anakin Skywalker - Naboo Pilot (1st council)

Group 2:

Nute Gunray (6th council)
Darth Sidious - Holograph (5th council)
Naboo Royal Guard(4th council)
Adi Gallia(3rd council)
Darth Maul - (Tatooine Showdown)(2nd council)
Qui-Gon Jinn - Jedi Master(1st council)

Group 3:

Tc-14(5th council)
Rune Haako(4th council)
Graxol Kelvyyn (3pack)(3rd council)
Mace Windu - Sneak Preview(2nd council)
Watto(1st council)

Group 4:

Pit Droid - 2pack (8th council)
Royal R2 Unit(5th council)
C-3po (4th council)
Queen Amidala - Battle(3rd council)
Ki-Adi Mundi(2nd council)
R2-D2 (Booster rockets)(1st council)

Group 5:

R2-B1(5th council)
Captain Tarpals(4th council)
Obi-Wan - Jedi Knight (3rd council)
Yoda(2nd council)
Two Headed Anouncer (2pack)(1st council)
__________________________________________________ _______________________________

STAR WARS FIGURE LIST

The list of figures to choose from is as follows:

FINAL GROUP:

Boss Nass

Gasgano

GNT™ http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/on.gif

GNT
06-25-2001, 04:40 AM
My 4th "Final Group" vote goes Boss Nass, he lacks in size and comes with a weapon he never used,its time for him to go!

GNT™ http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/on.gif

Jimp
06-25-2001, 07:33 AM
See ya later Boss Nass

[This message has been edited by Jimp (edited 06-25-2001).]

06-25-2001, 08:35 AM
Bossy N"***"y Go Byebye http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/images/icons/frown.gif

06-25-2001, 09:44 AM
As I've been saying from the start, Boss Nass

------------------
"Who's scruffy-looking?"

Scout_Trooper
06-25-2001, 09:52 AM
Boss(fish face)Nass

SnTrooper
06-25-2001, 11:52 AM
Boss Nass

Zuckuss44
06-25-2001, 11:57 AM
HA! Who knew that my first Ep1 figure would be voted the best Ep1 figure on the CSW Boards!

I vote Boss Nass off.

jedicat
06-25-2001, 02:21 PM
Boss Nass

------------------
Dantooine...they're on Dantooine...

06-25-2001, 04:31 PM
Boss Nass is going Bye Bye!

------------------
"I am the Lizard King!"

06-25-2001, 05:17 PM
Not that it makes any difference to the final score, I'm going to gove gasgano a consolation vote.

JediTricks
06-25-2001, 07:06 PM
I knew it, the fix is in! This was fixed the whole time so Gasgano would win, it figures!

Gasgano should go

------------------
"I am Vader, lord of the Sith! Behold my Patrick Duffy leg!"

BHC Moderator of POTF2, Galoob, Films, Ep 1, Lego, Classifieds
SSG Micro Machines and Lego Editor

jedicrippler
06-25-2001, 09:16 PM
Boss Nass is outta here.

I still can't understand how this pathetic excuse for a figure made it this far. How did Graxol & TC-14 get voted out before this shrimp?

------------------
"Do you work in a petting zoo?"

Count_Dooku
06-26-2001, 01:16 AM
I'll go with puff and fresh,I mean Boss Nass!

GNT
06-26-2001, 01:56 AM
Still time to vote...


GNT™ http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/on.gif

Aunt_Beru
06-27-2001, 01:20 AM
Boss Nass

GNT
06-27-2001, 01:49 AM
Voting is now over,results in next thread.......

GNT
06-27-2001, 01:56 AM
1 FIGURE........1 GROUP........1 SURVIVOR!
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

...And the Winner of the 14th Star Wars,Survivor Style series is Gasgano,from the EPISODE 1 line.Gasgano is the 1st Episode 1 figure to win and can be called a "SURVIVOR" who survived the vote and was not voted out.

Which also means Gasgano joins list of winners:

Star Wars,Survivor Style
Han Solo (Cantina)-POTF2

Star Wars,Survivor Style:The Tatooine Outback:
Leia-Jabba's Prisoner - POTF2

Star Wars,Survivor Style:The Hoth Battle
Mara Jade - EU/Deluxe

Star Wars,Survivor Style:Battle For Endor
Biker Scout - POTJ

Star Wars,Survivor Style: Skylines Of Coruscant
Darth Vader-Dagobah - POTJ

Star Wars,Survivor Style:Escape From Bespin
Han Solo – Bespin Capture - POTJ

Star Wars,Survivor Style:The Outer Rim
Amanaman - Vintage

Star Wars,Survivor Style:The Naboo Swamp
Squidhead - Vintage

Star Wars,Survivor Style:Federation Control
R2-Q5 - POTJ

Star Wars,Survivor Style: Watto's Junkyard
Max Rebo - Max Rebo Band (EU/Deluxe/pack-ins)

Star Wars,Survivor Style: Trash Compactor
Tessek - POTJ

Star Wars,Survivor Style: POTJ Style!!!
Ketwol - POTJ

Star Wars,Survivor Style: POTF2 Style!!!
Pote Snitkin - POTF2

Star Wars,Survivor Style: Episode 1 Style!!!
Gasgano - EP1

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
How many times a line has won:

Vintage: 2 times
Episode 1: 1 time
POTF2: 3 times
POTJ: 6 times
EU/Deluxe/Pack-In,etc: 2 times
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1259 votes since the beginning
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Thanks goes out to the people who voted!!!!!!!!!!
The next series will be up shortly in the vintage section, to give the vintage line a chance of winning http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/images/icons/smile.gif
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VOTED OFF

The 9th trible council was held and the following figures were thrown out by TRU employees trying to clear up some space:

Group 1:

Oom-9 (7th council)
Sio Bibble(5th council)
Jar Jar Binks - Naboo Swamp(4th council)
Destroyer Droid - Dattle Damage(3rd council)
Shakka (3pack) (2nd council)
Anakin Skywalker - Naboo Pilot (1st council)

Group 2:

Nute Gunray (6th council)
Darth Sidious - Holograph (5th council)
Naboo Royal Guard(4th council)
Adi Gallia(3rd council)
Darth Maul - (Tatooine Showdown)(2nd council)
Qui-Gon Jinn - Jedi Master(1st council)

Group 3:

Boss Nass (9th council)
Tc-14(5th council)
Rune Haako(4th council)
Graxol Kelvyyn (3pack)(3rd council)
Mace Windu - Sneak Preview(2nd council)
Watto(1st council)

Group 4:

Pit Droid - 2pack (8th council)
Royal R2 Unit(5th council)
C-3po (4th council)
Queen Amidala - Battle(3rd council)
Ki-Adi Mundi(2nd council)
R2-D2 (Booster rockets)(1st council)

Group 5:

R2-B1(5th council)
Captain Tarpals(4th council)
Obi-Wan - Jedi Knight (3rd council)
Yoda(2nd council)
Two Headed Anouncer (2pack)(1st council)

GNT™ http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/on.gif

Zuckuss44
06-27-2001, 08:57 AM
When were all these? And when's the vintage SW Survivor?

GNT
06-28-2001, 03:11 AM
Ok this game has been going for a long long time, the winner of each series joins a list of "Winners", the figures you see above have each won the series they were in (The name of the series,below that is the survivor), take this series "Episode 1 Style!!!" the survivor from this seris was "Gasgano" he joins the list of "winners" (Gasgano won the 14th series which is at the bottom of the list).

Those are all in order from the start(Last year) to now.

The "vintage Style!!!" Survivor is up in the vintage section now,so go check it out and dont forget to vote http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/images/icons/smile.gif

I hope that answers your question http://www.collectstarwars.com/ubb/images/icons/smile.gif